General

This website is owned by Apple Blue Green bvba, in addition, Apple Blue Green bvba has all the rights to use and manage the trademark ‘ Bar d’Office ‘.

Contact details: Apple Blue greenery bvba, Avenue 55, 2650 Edegem (CBE: 0818,965,852).

Email welkom@abzg.be

Phone Number: + 32 3 291 02 00

By accessing and using the website you expressly agree to the terms of use, the cookie policy and the privacy policy of Apple blue Sea Green bvba.

Included in this disclaimer:

  • Conditions
  • Privacy beleid
  • Cookie Policy

Conditions

Intellectual property rights

The contents of this website, as well as the illustrations depicted on this website, the page design, the data made available, the texts, images and the software used in connection with the website are protected by intellectual Proprietary rights belonging to Apple Blue Marine bvba or to third parties with which Apple Blue Green bvba has contractual agreements.

Any reproduction, distribution, sale or other exploitation of such data, irrespective of the manner, is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Apple Blue Green bvba. You undertake to refrain from any infringement of the intellectual property rights of Apple blue Sea Green BVBA or these entitled third parties.

Exceptionally, the reproduction of certain parts of the website is permitted for strict personal and non-commercial purposes. Apple Blue Sea Green BVBA reserves the right, however, to revoke this consent at any time. At the request of Apple Blue Green bvba, any reproduction or use will be immediately terminated.

Limitation of liability

The information on the website is of a general nature. Apple Blue Green BVBA makes reasonable efforts to ensure that the information made available would be complete, correct, accurate and up-to-date. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. Apple Blue Green bvba is not obliged to keep the information up-to-date. Apple Blue Greenery BVBA cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site. If you find inaccuracies in the information that is made available to you via the site, you can contact the site administrator.

In no way can the contents of this website be considered as an offer to sell or make available the label “Bar D’Office”, of which Apple Blue is the legal operator. The written agreement of the owner is always expressly required in order to acquire label rights. Apple Blue Green bvba will make every effort to display the information on the website, in particular in the label’s offer, its label and the possible services, without giving any guarantees. We therefore strongly advise you, before taking any decision, to check the accuracy of the information yourself by contacting Apple Blue Green bvba.

Apple Blue Green BVBA does not guarantee the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for malfunction or for temporary or permanent unavailability of the website or for any kind of damage directly or indirectly resulting from access to or use of the website. The content of the site (including links) can be extracted, adjusted, modified or supplemented at any time, in whole or in part, without notice or notification.

Apple Blue Green BVBA cannot under any circumstances be held liable for any direct or indirect damage due to the use of this site or any information made available on this site or from any other site to which it Site would link.

Under no circumstances is Apple Blue Green bvba liable for consequential damages, lost profits, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, as well as for damage to equipment, software or other assets of the user.

Links

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. The placing of links to these websites or pages does not imply in any way an implicit approval of their content.

Apple Blue Green Bvba expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites. It cannot under any circumstances be held liable for damage due to the content or characteristics of these sites.

Applicable law and competent court

The Belgian law applies to this website.
In the event of a dispute, only the courts in Antwerp are competent.

Privacy policy

Apple Blue Sea Green BVBA attaches great importance to your privacy and therefore lives the ‘ Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data after ‘, as well as the ‘ Law of 13 June 2005 on the Electronic communications ‘.

The person responsible for processing your personal data is Apple blue green bvba. A statement was made at the Privacy Commission regarding the processing of your personal data. With this privacy policy we would like to inform you how we handle your personal data when using this website, as well as when you use our services.

Brief introduction to legislation on the protection of personal data.
Since 25 May 2018, a law governing your rights in relation to your personal data is in force. The key concepts in this new legislation (often called GDPR) are those involved, personal data, and processing. The data subject, that is you, the natural person who visits this website or uses our services. Your personal data is all the information that you have about: that can be your name, your email address, but also your contacts with us, your preferences regarding the property you are looking for, or what you have communicated to us in a contact form. What we do with your personal data is to process them. That goes from retrieving, storing to use for multiple purposes.

What personal data?

Why do we process your personal information? We process your personal information to enable us to contact you, or to allow you to stay informed of our services that may be of interest to you.

On what legal basis do we process personal data (the “legal basis”). Any use of your personal data must have a legal basis, must be “lawful”. We process your data on the basis of our legitimate interest, your consent, the pre-contractual phase or the execution of an agreement, and the legal obligation.

Sometimes we have a “legal obligation” to request personal data.

For certain things, such as sending newsletters by email, we ask for your permission. You may withdraw your consent at any time. This can be simple, usually by clicking the “Unsubscribe” button that you find in each of these emails.

We also store data based on “legitimate interest“. This “legitimate interest” includes those things that you as a customer can expect us to need as a service provider to carry out our work.

Finally, we naturally need personal data to be able to carry out the agreement we have with you, such as identification data, address information, billing information and contact details.

What personal data do we store? The personal information we hold about you depends on the relationship you have with us. We Call this categories of stakeholders.

Category Description
Visitor The natural person who visits the website (not the Web application) without making known and giving us personal data
Guest user The natural person who visits the website and/or the Web application without making any known. This person may be asked to provide personal data in order to be able to use some of the functions of the website.
Coworker The natural person we contact or who contacts us with a view to buying or considering purchasing our services
Coworkinglocatie operator Business managers, their legal representatives or their employees who do the daily management of the coworkingslocaties.

We will be overflowing by category of customer how we process your personal data, whether you are able to oppose it, and what its consequences are. Then we will run into what rights you have as a person in front of us.

What personal data do we process from the “visitor” ? If you do not enter any personal data as a visitor of our website, we will not store any personal data. This person exclusively uses the website and in no case of the Web application. Depending on the browser settings, cookies may be placed on the user’s device. See the Cookie Policy.

What personal data do we process with a “Guest user” ? Some of our services are completely free of obligations. To be able to consult this, you must indicate yourself as a guest user. This is a natural person who uses our website or Web application without logging in.

These services include the search of Bar d’Office locations, the making of quotations without effective subscriptions or (meeting) rooms to book.

The user may not have access to certain content of the website or functionality of the application. Such services can only be addressed once an account has been created and thus the requalification should take place from “Guest user” to “coworker”.

What personal data do we process from the “coworker”? A coworkers is a natural person who registers on the website and/or Web application. The coworker who decreases services of Apple blue Green bvba or any of its partners offered through the Web application are kept following data:

  • Name, FirstName;
  • Address
  • Any company name;
  • VAT & Company number;
  • E-mail address (ES);
  • Telephone number (s);
  • Billing preferences;
  • Billing history;
  • Order history;
  • Presence in coworkingspaces of Apple Blue Green bvba or its partners;
  • Consumption of consumables (food & Non-food);
  • Communication (chat and/or mail) relating to the services ordered;
  • Communication (chat) between coworkers via the chat module.

Functionalities for which personal data are required (non-exhaustive enumeration): Creating an account, viewing profiles within the community (other coworkers within the same coworkingspace), subscribing to a subscription, ordering Consumptions, joining a coworkingspace and/or reserving (meeting) rooms.

In No event shall your personal data be handed over to third parties, nor will they have access to it. This with the exception of partners of Apple Blue Green bvba who fall under the category “Coworkingspace managers” where the coworker services decreases, the community of each of those coworkingspaces where the coworker services decreases (if desired, this can be disabled), as well as the internal and external support, maintenance and development teams that perform works, commissioned by Apple Blue Green bvba, on the website, Web application or other linked programs.

We Store This personal information as long as the processing is for an application and up to 6 months or more after your last activity. This is always taking into account the minimum requirements imposed by the legislator on Apple Blue Green bvba.

What personal data do we process from the “Coworkingspace operator”? A Coworkerlocatie operator is the legal person and all its representatives and delegates who is a member of the Bar D’Office Network and offers its services via the website and/or Web application of Apple Blue Green bvba.

The “Coworkingspace operator” records the following data:

  • Company name;
  • VAT & Company number;
  • Address, postal code & municipality;
  • Name, FirstName
  • E-mail address (ES);
  • Telephone number (s);
  • Billing preferences;
  • Billing history;
  • Order history in the e-shop of Apple Blue Green bvba, en;
  • Communication (chat and/or mail) relating to the services ordered.

Of all its customers, the data is also kept in accordance with the description in the category “coworker”.

Functionalities for which personal data are required (non exhaustive enumeration): Membership in Bar D’Office Network, offering services in the Web application of Apple Blue Green bvba, purchases in the E-shop of Apple blue greenery bvba.

In No event shall your personal data be handed over to third parties, nor will they have access to it. This with the exception of coworkers who want to potentially decrease your services through the website or the Web application, the community of each of those coworkingspaces where the coworker services decreases (if desired, this can be disabled), as well as the internal and External support, maintenance and development teams performing works, commissioned by Apple Blue Green bvba, on the website, Web application or other linked programs.

We Store This personal information as long as the processing is for an application and up to 6 months or more after your last activity. This is always taking into account the minimum requirements imposed by the legislator on Apple Blue Green bvba.

What if you belong to two categories of stakeholders? You may hear more than one category of data subjects in the course of time. In this case, your personal data will be processed according to both categories, with possibly several legal bases, and the longest storage period is retained.

Historical Data. Historical data are personal data contained in our database before 25 May 2018, date of entry into force of the GDPR. For those individuals with whom we have an agreement or for which we have a legal obligation to retain personal data, we will of course keep that personal data. For the other personal data, which have been retained either on the basis of consent or on the basis of the legitimate interest in our files, it is usually difficult or impossible to find out on what basis we keep this personal data. An enterprise has two ways to address this. A first way is to send anyone in this file an email to request to renew or confirm the consent to the use of personal data. In this case, only the personal data of those who have voted effectively are retained. A second way is to consider the processing of personal data as a legitimate interest. In that case, the person concerned may object to the processing and will be terminated with each contact. Each of these ways can be combined with a cleanup operation of old customer data.

We have chosen the second way of dealing with historical data. It goes without saying that you always have the right to ask that this historical personal data be erased (in the absence of legal obligations and current agreements).

Contact. If you have any questions or requests regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us. You can contact us at the following address:

Bedrijf: Appelblauwzeegroen bvba
Adres: Vestinglaan 55
Postcode en Gemeente: 2650 Edegem

Emailadres: welkom@abzg.be

your rights as a person. As a data subject you have a number of rights related to your personal information. You have a right of access to your personal data. This means that you have the right to access the personal data we hold about you. Note that we have one month to respond to this and that we may ask you for proof of your identity before we enter your request. You also have a right to rectification. This means that you have the right to have incorrect personal data corrected. In this case, we may ask you for proof of the accuracy of the data you make. You have further you have a right of erasure. This means that you may request that your personal data be erased. Please note that this is not always possible, especially if we have a legal obligation to keep personal data, if you have entered into a contractual relationship with us or other exceptional situations. The right to erasure can not be used to terminate an ongoing agreement. You can also object to certain processing operations, in particular against processing which we carry out on the basis of our (not compelling) legitimate interest. You may also withdraw your consent at any time for those processing for which you have given your consent. As regards both the objection and the withdrawal of the consent, we will cease processing if there are no other legal bases that make the processing necessary for now. Lastly, you always have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (www.privacycommission.be).

security. Your personal data will be treated confidentially. They are also protected in an appropriate manner according to the risk of their processing and where applicable, kept and secured according to the specific legal requirements.

transfer to third parties. We only disclose your personal information with your consent to third parties, or the basis of a legal obligation or judicial or administrative decisions or as discussed above in the context of the implementation of the agreement.

social media and other third parties. On our website you can find links to social media platforms or other third party services. We have no control over how these services work and are therefore not responsible for it. Nor do we affect their privacy policy and cookie policy. When you use your social media profile, the relevant social media provider processes your personal data according to its policy. We recommend that you thoroughly examine their policies about personal information.

Direct Marketing. “Direct Marketing” means any direct communication between us and yourself that aims to inform you about services or to update your customer profile. You can always object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing by pressing the unsubscribe button in such email or by contacting us for this purpose.

changes to this privacy policy. We are committed to keeping this privacy policy stable. However, it may be necessary for various reasons to exceptionally modify this privacy policy. Therefore, check this page periodically for changes.

Disclaimer of this privacy policy. It is possible that some functionality has not yet been fully implemented, or has been implemented differently than described here. We Accept no liability for this. In any case, this does not affect your rights which the GDPR you give and which you can exercise from 25 May 2018.

 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard disk by a website. Our website uses cookies with the aim to better match the site to the needs of the returning visitor. Your Internet browser allows you to prevent the use of cookies, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed, or that you remove the cookies from your hard drive afterwards. Please refer to the Help function of your Internet browser.

In addition, Apple Blue Green bvba may collect anonymous or aggregated data such as browser type or IP address, the operating program you use or the domain name of the website through which you have come to our website, or through which you leave. This allows us to continuously optimize our website for the users.

What are cookies?

Cookies are pieces of text that are placed on your device by a website and are available to be reused and read afterwards.

How are COOKIES placed on your device?

Cookies are placed on your device by the website itself or by third parties who are present on the website via a piece of code provided by them.

Don’t want COOKIES on your device?

You may not want cookies on your device. You can set this up on your browser. For the most common browsers, visit the following Web site for the process of rejecting cookies: http://www.aboutcookies.org.

Cookies are useful to you and to us and before you decide to refuse cookies it may be useful to continue reading.

How are COOKIES broken down?

Cookies can be divided into different ways. We have chosen the following clear subdivision:

  • necessary cookies (technical cookies): These cookies are necessary to make a website function properly. Without these cookies it may be that a website is not functioning properly, or that some functionality is not accessible.
  • Functional Cookies: Such cookies are used to track your preferences (e.g. Language).
  • Analytical cookies: with such cookies, third parties (such as WebTrends or Google Analytics) analyze how a website is visited, which layout is the most appealing and the like. In this way we can optimize our website to our users.
  • Marketing Cookies: These cookies are used by third parties (such as DoubleClick or Google Ads) to promote in the context of marketing campaigns, websites visited or consulted products when surfing other, unrelated Websites.
  • other third-party cookies (including social media): websites may contain third-party content (such as videos or likes). These third parties manage their cookies on your device according to their own privacy and cookie policies. Apple Blue Green BVBA does not enter into this and cannot bear responsibility for this.

What COOKIES does this SITE use?

This website can use any of the above types of cookies.